Schedule

08:00 AM
08:00 AM - 09:30 AM
Acharya Nag University Auditorium, Rajendra Nagar

Registration and Breakfast

09:00 AM
09:00 AM - 09:30 AM

Flag Hosting

Rotary : RI President Rep. RID PETER IBLHER National : Chief Guest RID C.Baskar
09:30 AM
09:30 AM - 09:45 AM

Curtain Raiser – Cultural Program

09:45 AM
09:45 AM - 10:00 AM

Invocation Dance/Song

10:00 AM
10:00 AM - 10:05 AM

Inviting the dignitaries

Rtn. Smt. Sucharitha Reddy, Secreatary
10:05 AM
10:05 AM - 10:10 AM

Lighting the lamp

RI Director Peter Iblher, RI Director C Basker, DG Abraham, DGE Ramesh, DGN Sivannarayana, DGND Hanmanth Reddy, District Trainer PDG Vasu Vasudev, Conf Chair: Rtn. Prasad Subramanyam, Rtn.Bhujanga Rao, President. RC Hyd Pearls, Rtn.Ravindra Reddy, President. RC Springfields,
10:10 AM
10:10 AM - 10:15 AM

Welcome address by RCHP President

Rtn. Bhujanga Rao
10:15 AM
10:15 AM - 10:20 AM

“ATHMEEYAM” by Conference Chair

Rtn. Prasad Subramanyam
10:20 AM
10:20 AM - 11:20 AM

“Our District” DG Rtn. J.Abraham

11:20 AM
11:20 AM - 11:50 AM

“Rotary - Making a difference” RI President Rep Peter Iblher

11:50 AM
11:50 AM - 12:25 PM

Key note address “Be a Trendsetter” by RI Director C.Bhaskar

12:25 PM
12:25 PM - 12:30 PM

Pleasantries by DG J.Abraham and expression of gratitude

12:30 PM
12:30 PM - 01:15 PM

1st Plenary Session

Moderators : 1) PDG Rajya Laxmi, Public Image Chair, 2) IPDG A.Ratna Prabhakar Honoring our Rotarians 1. Rtn. Sethu Raman, 2. Rtn. Dr. Kandimalla Sambasiva Rao, 3. Rtn. Dayanand Gouri, 4. Rtn.(Smt.)Vasuprada Kartic, 5. Rtn.D.Sambasiva Rao, 6. Gurpal Singh
01:15 PM
01:15 PM - 02:20 PM

LUNCH

01:30 PM
01:30 PM - 02:20 PM

CULTURAL PROGRAM

02:20 PM
02:20 PM - 03:05 PM

2 ND PLENARY SESSION (INTERNATIONAL SERVICE)

Moderator: PDG Jawahar Vadlamani Friendship exchange team from District 6920, Georgia, USA Team Leader: PDG John Neely and his (5) team members (Introducing) Our District 3150 Friendship exchange team Team Leader: Rtn.S.Venkateswarlu and (5) team members
03:05 PM
03:05 PM - 04:00 PM

3 RD PLENARY SESSION (DOING GOOD IN THE WORLD)

Moderators: 1) PDG Sam Patibandla, 2) PDG Vasudev Malladi Speakers: 1) PDG Vilas Ramachandra Jagtap, RID 3131 2) PDG Dr. S Nagendra, RID 3190
04:00 PM
04:00 PM - 04:05 PM

INTERLUDE

04:15 PM
04:15 PM - 05:15 PM

4 TH PLEANARY SESSION (COMMUNITY SERVICE)

Moderator: PDG Jashti Ranga Rao Key note speaker Dhanushyakodi Sivanandan, IPS (Rtd.Mumbai Police Commissioner)
05:00 PM
05:00 PM - 05:15 PM

CONFERENCE ANNOUNCEMENTS

05:15 PM
05:15 PM -

HIGH TEA & END OF DAY 1

08:00 AM
08:00 AM - 09:00 AM
SNC Convention (Pillar 268 – Attapur)

Breakfast

09:00 AM
09:00 AM - 09:30 AM

Curtain raiser - Cultural Program

09:30 AM
09:30 AM - 10:00 AM

“Peace through Service” Address by RIP Rep Peter Iblher

10:00 AM
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

5 TH PLENARY SESSION (VOCATIONAL AWARDS)

Moderator : PDG Dr. T.Vijendra Rao & PDG DK Anand Speaker : PDG Govardhan Kumar, RID 3182 Presentation of Vocational Excellency Awards to:- 1. Ms.Samantha Akkineni, Film Actress & Founder- Prerana NGO 2. Rtn. Sanjay Singh, ITC 3. Sri. Ramajogaiah Sasthry. 4. Dr. Gopichand 5. Sri. Andesri (Poet) 6. MD.Ilyas, Tunealigist 7. Dr. E. Naveen Nicolas, ITDA 8. Sri Vijay Mohas, OSD, Vikarabad Collectorate.
12:00 PM
12:00 PM - 01:15 PM

6 TH PLENARY SESSION (CLUB SERVICES)

Moderator: PDG Dr. Ravi Vadlamani Speakers: DG (Mrs) Asha Prasanna Kumar, RID 3190 (Women in Rotary – We will make a great difference), IPDG Ananth – RID 3190, DG Vyankatesh Vithal Chenna,RID 3132, Retention is the key - PDG TVR Murti, PDG Lakkaraju Satyanarayana-ARFC –RID 3020
01:15 PM
01:15 PM - 02:30 PM

LUNCH

01:30 PM
01:30 PM - 02:30 PM

CULTURAL PROGRAM

02:30 PM
02:30 PM - 03:30 PM

7 TH PLENARY SESSION (YOUTH SERVICE)

Moderator: PDG Goutham & DRR-3150, Sneha.N Key Note speaker: Sri. Thanikella Bharani, Cine Artist
03:30 PM
03:30 PM - 03:40 AM

“BE THE INSPIRATION” - DGE Ramesh Vangala

8 TH PLEANARY SESSION (LEADERSHIP PLAN)
03:40 PM
03:40 PM - 03:50 PM

“The day after” - DGN P.Sivannarayana Rao.

03:50 PM
03:50 PM - 04:00 PM

“Waiting in the wings” - DGND N V Hanmanth Reddy

04:00 PM
04:00 PM - 04:10 PM

Presentation of 2016-17 Accounts - IPDG Ratna Prabhakar

06:10 PM
06:10 PM - 06:25 PM

My impressions: RIP Rep PETER IBLHER

CONCLUDING SESSION
06:25 PM
06:25 PM - 06:35 PM

Conference resolutions -PDG Dr. Ravi Vadlamani, Chairman Resolutions

06:35 PM
06:35 PM - 06:45 PM

Closing remarks: DG J.Abraham

06:45 PM
06:45 PM - 06:55 PM

Recognitions and Pleasantries: Rtn. Prasad Subramanyam

06:55 PM
06:55 PM - 07:00 PM

Expression of Gratitude - Rn. Raja Reddy, Conference Secretary

07:00 PM
07:00 PM -

Conference adjourns and High Tea